Trophy Board

Katameya Mens Open Gross

* 2003 – 2004 J. Sheridan

* 2004 – 2005 T. Abou El Kheir

* 2006 – 2007 A. Abou El Ela

* 2007 – 2008 T. Scarello

* 2008 – 2009 T. Scarello

* 2009 – 2010 T. Scarello

* 2010 – 2011 S. Al Asar

* 2011 – 2012 M. Adly

* 2012 – 2013 M. Adly

* 2013 – 2014 M. Adly

* 2014 – 2015 M. Adly

* 2015 – 2016 F. Aziz

* 2016 – 2017 I. Wakid

* 2017 – 2018 I. Ezzat

* 2018 – 2019 I. Abou El Ela

* 2019 – 2020 F. Aziz

Katameya Mens Open Net

* 2003 – 2004 B. Whitfield

* 2004 – 2005 T. Demerji

* 2006 – 2007 K. Wakid

* 2007 – 2008 P. Bentham

* 2008 – 2009 T. Kunz

* 2009 – 2010 I. Abou El Ela

* 2010 – 2011 A. Afridi

* 2011 – 2012 M. Scarello

* 2012 – 2013 Abdel Aziz Said

* 2013 – 2014 M. Ziwar

* 2014 – 2015 F. Drion

* 2015 – 2016 S. Riaz

* 2016 – 2017 N. Becker

* 2017 – 2018 B. Youssef

* 2018 – 2019 J. Saenz

* 2019 – 2020 J. Vassaur

Ladies Club Championship

 * 1997 – 1998 E. Lie

* 1998 – 1999 H. Kutzner

* 1999 – 2000 S. Divis

* 2000 – 2001 S. Divis

* 2001 – 2002 S. Divis

* 2002 – 2003 H. Guillou

* 2003 – 2004 H. Guillou

* 2004 – 2005 H. Guillou

* 2005 – 2006 D. Scarello

* 2006 – 2007 H. Guillou

* 2007 – 2008 Sophie Issa

* 2008 – 2009 Donia Scarello

* 2009 – 2010 Sophie Issa

* 2010 – 2011 Florence De Bayser

* 2011 – 2012 Sabine Repond

* 2012 – 2013 Sophie Issa

* 2013 – 2014 Heidi Knight

* 2014 – 2015 Sophie Issa

* 2015 – 2016 Sabine Repond 

* 2016 – 2017 Sophie Issa

* 2017 – 2018 Sophie Issa 

* 2018 – 2019 Sophie Issa 

Men Club Championship

* 1997 – 1998 Joe Sheridan

* 1998 – 1999 M. O Hanian

* 1999 – 2000  Teymour Abu El Kheir

* 2000 – 2001  Joe Sheridan

* 2001 – 2002  M. Adly

* 2002 – 2003  Joe Sheridan

* 2003 – 2004  Joe Sheridan

*2004 – 2005  Teymour Abou El Kheir

* 2005 – 2006  Joe Sheridan

* 2006 – 2007  Gary Pyott

* 2007 – 2008  Taymour Scarello

* 2008 – 2009  Taymour Scarello

* 2009 – 2010  Taymour Scarello

* 2010 – 2011  Dan Helgeson

* 2011 – 2012  Joe Sheridan

* 2012 – 2013  Mike Adly

* 2013 – 2014  Mike Adly

* 2014 – 2015  Hassan Said

* 2015 – 2016  Peter Bentham 

* 2016 – 2017  Nick Becker

* 2017 – 2018 Ibrahim Wakid

* 2018 – 2019 Ibrahim Wakid

Pharaoh Cup

* 1997 - USA

* 1998 - The World

* 1999 - USA

* 2000 - USA

* 2002 - The World

* 2003 - The World

* 2005 - USA

* 2006 - USA

* 2007 - USA

* 2008 - The World

* 2009 - The World

* 2010 - USA

Solasy Cup

* 1997 - 1998 S.Fahmy - A.Ezzat

* 1998 – 1999 H. Raafat – N. Ibrahim

* 1999 – 2000 Y. Rasmi – W. El Bahey

* 2000 – 2001 S. Mahmoud – A. Said

* 2001 – 2002M. Sabet – S. Sallab

* 2002 – 2003 T. Abou El Kheir - A. Al Korei

* 2003 – 2004 A. Ezzat & S. Fahmy

* 2004 – 2005  T. Abou El Kheir & A. El Korey

* 2005 – 2006 E. Kurutobi & H. Honda

* 2006 – 2007  K Abou Taleb & B. Whitfield

* 2007 – 2008 Pascal Le Masson & Emmanuel Le Masson

* 2008 – 2009 M. Adly – T. Kunz

* 2009 – 2010 A. Awn - H. Shilbaya

* 2010 – 2011 T. Kunz - G. Ables

* 2011 – 2012 B. Youssef - M. Gahangir

* 2012 – 2013 Salman Riaz & Arif Raza

* 2013 – 2014 Ronny Farag & Mike Adly

* 2015 – 2016 Karim El Sabh & Ibrahim Wakid

Club Cup

* 1997 – 1998 R. Grant

* 1998 – 1999 Y. Semaan

* 1999 – 2000 T. Abou El Kheir

* 2000 – 2001 E. Mansour
* 2001 – 2002 H. Shilbaya

* 2002 – 2003 J. Bobroski

 * 2003 – 2004 B. O Kane

* 2004 – 2005 T. Scarello

* 2005 – 2006 Joel Westwell

* 2006 – 2007 Gary Pyott

* 2007 – 2008 T. Scarello

* 2008 – 2009 K. Rafaat

* 2009 – 2010 Hassan Shilbaya

* 2010 – 2011 T. Abou El Kheir

* 2011 – 2012 M.Scarello

* 2013 – 2014 Abdel Aziz Said

* 2014 – 2015 Davide Guerrini

* 2015 – 2016 Ali Takesh

* 2016 – 2017  Bernard O'Kane

* 2017 – 2018  Ankush Arora

* 2018 – 2019 Max Russ

Katameya Ladies Open

* 2005 - 2006 Naela El Attar

* 2006 - 2007  Naela El Attar

* 2007 - 2008  Donia Scarello

* 2008 - 2009  Hye Sook Lim

* 2009 - 2010  Hye Sook Lim

* 2010 – 2011 Hye Sook Lim

* 2011 – 2012 Hye Sook Lim

* 2012 – 2013 Hye Sook Lim

* 2013 – 2014 Sophie Issa

* 2014 – 2015 Sophie Issa

Coca cola Monthly Medal Grand Final

* 2003 - 2004  J. Tait

* 2004 - 2005 A. Haris

* 2005 - 2006  Dan Helgeson

* 2006 - 2007 Tee Beecroft

* 2007 - 2008 Taymour Scarello

* 2008 - 2009  A. Awn

* 2009 - 2010  T.Rasmusses

* 2010 - 2011  M.Adly

* 2011 - 2012  Jeff Wedgwood

* 2012 - 2013  Stefano Chesi

* 2013 - 2014 Matt Molynuex

Ladies Individual Matchplay

* 2006 - 2007 S. Repond

* 2007 - 2008  S. Issa

* 2008 - 2009  S. Issa

* 2009 - 2010  S. Repond

* 2010 - 2011  S. Bradford

* 2011 - 2012  E. Scotti

* 2012 - 2013  Sherine Mishriki

* 2013 - 2014  Cristina Betourne

* 2014 - 2015  Maria Teuscich

* 2015 - 2016  Alice Drewnicki

* 2016 - 2017  Diane Wilson

* 2017 - 2018  Katja Jahn

* 2018 - 2019  Renske Graham

Ladies Fourball Matchplay

* 2006 - 2007 N. Ziwar - S. Repond
* 2007 - 2008  G. Hall - L. Goold
* 2008 - 2009 S. Issa – H. Guillou
* 2009 - 2010  S. Repond– C. Clark

* 2010 - 2011  D. Helgeson – S. Ekstrom
* 2011 - 2012  A. Jonsson – Sh. Roy
* 2012 - 2013 Sabine Repond & Nadine Delivanis
* 2013 - 2014  Heidi Knight & Maria Teucsich
* 2014 - 2015  Alice Drewnicki & Camelia Haggenburger
* 2015 - 2016  Heidi Knight & Kaitlyn Laird

* 2016 - 2017 Sylvia Van Der Tol & Elian Nieman

* 2017 - 2018  Sylvia Van Der Tol & Elian Nieman

* 2018 - 2019  Caroline Havers & Klaudia Van Der Wilden

Mixed Fourball Matchplay Champions

* 2007 - 2008 F.Issa & S.Issa
* 2008 - 2009 T.Abou El Kheir - M.Abou El Kheir
* 2009 - 2010 P.Scotti - E.Scotti

* 2010 – 2011
* 2011 - 2012 A.Havoux - S.Repond
* 2012 - 2013 Nadine Delivanis & Jim Stark
* 2013 - 2014 Farid Issa & Sophie Issa
* 2014 - 2015 Nick Gill & Carolina Chipchase
* 2015 - 2016 Tony Talbot & Kaitlyn Laird

* 2016 - 2017 Daniel Slaby & Radka Slaby

* 2017 - 2018 Karim El Sabh & Sabine Repond

* 2018 - 2019 Peter Russ & Kerstin Russ

Katameya Men's Fourball Matchplay

* 2004 – 2005 Rob Herald & J Murphy

* 2005 – 2006 T. Abou El Kheir & I. Seif El Nasr

* 2006 – 2007 R. Farag & I. Shilbaya

* 2007 – 2008 Khaled A.Taleb & Ibrahim Shilbaya

* 2008 – 2009 H. Shilbaya – T. Abou El Kheir

* 2009 – 2010
* 2010 – 2011 H. Shilbaya – A. Awn

* 2012 – 2013 Mike Adly & Ali Lemmon

* 2013 – 2014 Ali Lemmon & Mike Adly

* 2014 – 2015 Bassem Youssef & Mounir Youssef

* 2015 – 2016 Peter Bentham & Bernard O’Kane

* 2016 – 2017 Fabian Hohbach & Daniel Slaby

* 2017 – 2018 Peter Russ & Max Russ

* 2018 – 2019 Peter Russ & Max Russ

JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CAT 1

* 2004– 2005 T. Scarello

* 2005– 2006 T. Scarello

* 2006– 2007 H. Faramawi

* 2007– 2008 Taymour Scarello

* 2008– 2009 Taymour Scarello

* 2009– 2010 I.Wakid

* 2010 – 2011 I. Wakid

* 2011– 2012 A. Aziz Said

* 2012– 2013  Abdel Aziz Said

* 2013– 2014 Hassan Said

* 2014– 2015 Hassan Said

* 2015– 2016  Nick Becker

* 2016 – 2017 Nick Becker

* 2017 – 2018 Daniel Slaby jnr

JUNIOR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CAT 2

* 2004 – 2005 N. C. Toueg

* 2005– 2006 M. Rudolf

* 2006– 2007  S. Riding

* 2007– 2008  J. Lobban

* 2008– 2009  H. Butterworth

* 2009– 2010 H. Butterworth

* 2011– 2012  C. Morisson

* 2012– 2013  Kamran Takesh

* 2013– 2014  Chris Jammal

* 2014– 2015  Chris Jammal

* 2015– 2016 Daniel Slaby Jnr

* 2016– 2017 Hussein Soliman

* 2017– 2018 Lukas Slaby

* 2018– 2019 Sangmin Lee

Heights Vs Dunes Annual Match

* 2014 Heights
* 2015 Heights

* 2016 Dunes

* 2017 Heights

* 2018 Dunes

* 2019 Dunes

Katameya Vs. Mirage

* 2000  Katameya Heights

* 2002 Katameya Heights

* 2004 Katameya Heights

* 2005 Mirage

* 2006 Mirage

* 2007 Katameya Heights

* 2008 Katameya Heights

* 2009 Katameya Heights

* 2010 Katameya Heights

* 2011 Katameya Heights

* 2012 Katameya Heights

* 2013 Mirage

* 2014 Katameya Heights

* 2015 Katameya Heights

* 2016 Katameya Heights

* 2017 Katameya Heights

* 2018 Katameya Heights

* 2019 Katameya Heights

Heights Team Captain's versus Dunes

* 2013-2014 Farid Issa

* 2014-2015 Peter Bentham

* 2015-2016 Ronny Farag

* 2016-2017 Bassem Youssef

* 2017-2018 Roger Knight

* 2018-2019 John Saenz

******
******
******